Source: HUD Public Housing Authorities open dataset (HUD ArcGIS Open Data)Methodology
Housing Choice GuideSection 8 & HUD rental assistance

Public Housing Agencies beginning with “U”

This page lists the 11 Public Housing Agencies whose names begin with U, with city, state, PHA code and the voucher and public housing counts recorded for each. Records come from HUD’s Public Housing Authorities open dataset, as published on this site’s data sources page.

Agencies beginning with U
11
Section 8 Vouchers
2,652
Public Housing Units
1,932
Share of all agencies
0.3%
AgencyCityStatePHA CodeVouchersPublic Housing
Ulysses Housing AuthorityUlyssesKSKS058040
Union City Housing AuthorityUnion CityNJNJ026703455
Union City Housing AuthorityUnion CityTNTN0090284
Union County Housing AuthorityLake ButlerFLFL0420122
Union County Housing AuthorityElizabethNJNJ1134390
Union Parish Police JuryFarmervilleLALA1961570
Union Township Housing AuthorityUnionNJNJ1091670
UNIONTOWN HOUSING AUTHORITYUniontownALAL1715399
Upper Explorerland Regional Housing AuthorityDecorahIAIA1304990
Utica Housing AuthorityUticaNYNY006369932
Uvalde Housing AuthorityUvaldeTXTX4212650

11 agencies across 9 states and territories. Across every letter, the 3,780 agencies in this directory record 2,812,771 Section 8 vouchers and 900,533 public housing units.

‹ T All letters V ›