Source: HUD Public Housing Authorities open dataset (HUD ArcGIS Open Data)Methodology
Housing Choice GuideSection 8 & HUD rental assistance

Public Housing Agencies beginning with “P”

This page lists the 117 Public Housing Agencies whose names begin with P, with city, state, PHA code and the voucher and public housing counts recorded for each. Records come from HUD’s Public Housing Authorities open dataset, as published on this site’s data sources page.

Agencies beginning with P
117
Section 8 Vouchers
112,708
Public Housing Units
87,335
Share of all agencies
3.1%
AgencyCityStatePHA CodeVouchersPublic Housing
PAHOKEE HOUSING AUTHORITYPahokeeFLFL021140482
Palatka Housing AuthorityPalatkaFLFL057407421
PALM BEACH COUNTY HOUSING AUTHORITYWest Palm BeachFLFL0803,133427
Panama City Housing AuthorityPanama CityFLFL018723460
Panhandle Community ServicesAmarilloTXTX4812,0710
Paola Housing AuthorityPaolaKSKS039090
Paragould Housing AuthorityParagouldARAR1217200
Paris Housing AuthorityParisTNTN0080192
Paris-Bourbon County Community Dev. AgencyParisKYKY1404720
Parish of JeffersonHarveyLALA2704,9600
Park Falls Housing AuthorityPark FallsWIWI098035
Parker Housing & Redevelopment CommissionParkerSDSD017022
Parma Public Housing AgencyParmaOHOH0738020
Parsons Housing AuthorityParsonsKSKS0440119
Parsons-Decaturville Housing AuthorityParsonsTNTN051067
Pasco County Housing AuthorityDade CityFLFL1041,817206
Passaic County Public Housing AgencyWayneNJNJ0908420
Paterson Housing AuthorityPatersonNJNJ0213,0001,110
Paw Paw Housing CommissionPaw PawMIMI08800
Pawnee City Housing AuthorityPawnee CityNENE02800
Peabody Housing AuthorityPeabodyMAMA0543410
Peekskill Housing AuthorityPeekskillNYNY0820273
Pell City Housing AuthorityPell CityALAL106078
Pembina County Housing AuthorityCavalierNDND0441810
Pembroke Housing AuthorityPembrokeMAMA1118649
Pembroke Housing AuthorityPembrokeNCNC1140243
Pender County Housing DepartmentBurgawNCNC1732210
Peninsula Housing AuthorityPort AngelesWAWA0049000
Pennington County Housing and Redevelopment CommissionRapid CitySDSD0451,485473
Penns Grove Housing AuthorityPenns GroveNJNJ07438153
People Inc. of Southwest VirginiaAbingdonVAVA0421680
Peoria Housing AuthorityPeoriaILIL0032,146715
Perry County Housing AuthorityDu QuoinILIL0480277
Perry County Metropolitan Housing AuthorityCrooksvilleOHOH034218118
Perth Amboy Housing AuthorityPerth AmboyNJNJ0061,5010
Peshtigo Housing AuthorityPeshtigoWIWI129040
Petersburg Redevelopment & Housing AuthorityPetersburgVAVA0201,05470
PHA in and for the City of MinneapolisMinneapolisMNMN0026,7795,895
Pharr Housing AuthorityPharrTXTX073944217
Phelps County Public Housing AgencySaint JamesMOMO2068020
PHENIX CITY HOUSING AUTHORITYPhenix CityALAL0051,077689
PHIL CAMPBELL HOUSING AUTHORITYPhil CampbellALAL0905662
Philadelphia Housing AuthorityPhiladelphiaPAPA00225,06311,632
Phillips County Public Housing AgencyHelenaARAR2234070
Phillipsburg Housing AuthorityPhillipsburgKSKS036041
Phillipsburg Housing AuthorityPhillipsburgNJNJ024215578
Pickaway Metropolitan Housing AuthorityCirclevilleOHOH059661108
Pico Rivera Housing Assistance AgencyPico RiveraCACA1175220
Piedmont Triad Regional CouncilKernersvilleNCNC1668500
Pierre Housing & Redevelopment CommisionPierreSDSD03530050
Pike County Housing AuthorityMurfreesboroARAR0451410
Pike County Housing AuthorityBarryILIL0710228
Pike County Housing AuthorityPikevilleKYKY1216200
Pike Metropolitan Housing AuthorityPiketonOHOH0605540
Pilgrim Rest Community Development AgencyHarveyLALA8891690
Pima County Housing AuthorityTucsonAZAZ0338920
Pinal County Housing AuthorityCasa GrandeAZAZ010870139
PINELLAS COUNTY HOUSING AUTHORITYLargoFLFL0623,970138
Pineville Housing AuthorityPinevilleLALA057172120
Pineville Housing AuthorityPinevilleMOMO050030
Pineville/Bell County Community Dev AgencyPinevilleKYKY1414050
Pittsburg Housing AuthorityPittsburgKSKS1494480
Pittsfield Housing AuthorityPittsfieldMAMA029585163
PLACER COUNTY HOUSING AUTHORITYAuburnCACA1494340
Plainfield Housing AuthorityPlainfieldCTCT0582000
Plainfield Housing AuthorityPlainfieldNJNJ039915344
PLANT CITY HOUSING AUTHORITYPlant CityFLFL034187199
Platteville Housing AuthorityPlattevilleWIWI2081320
Plattsburg Housing AuthorityPlattsburgMOMO043030
Plattsburgh Housing AuthorityPlattsburghNYNY018220601
Plattsmouth Housing AuthorityPlattsmouthNENE074060
Pleasanton Housing AuthorityPleasantonKSKS052040
Pleasanton Housing AuthorityPleasantonTXTX20811260
Pleasantville Housing AuthorityPleasantvilleNJNJ0595250
Plymouth Housing & Redevelopment AuthorityPlymouthMNMN1702500
Plymouth Housing AuthorityPlymouthMAMA059640112
Plymouth Housing AuthorityPlymouthNCNC0780190
Plymouth Housing AuthorityPlymouthWIWI018050
Plymouth Housing CommissionPlymouthMIMI0452,0580
Pocahontas Public Housing Agency (BRAD)PocahontasARAR2471240
Poinsett County Housing AgencyTrumannARAR2321140
Polk County Housing AuthorityMenaARAR117129180
Pontiac Housing CommissionPontiacMIMI0051,2570
Pope County Public Facilities BoardRussellvilleARAR2112110
Port Chester Housing AuthorityPort ChesterNYNY0140340
Port Huron Housing CommissionPort HuronMIMI039633458
Port Isabel Housing AuthorityPort IsabelTXTX17312080
Port Jervis CDAPort JervisNYNY1343700
Port Jervis Housing AuthorityPort JervisNYNY099075
Port Lavaca Housing AuthorityPort LavacaTXTX39510550
Portage County Housing AuthorityStevens PointWIWI2373050
Portage Metropolitan Housing AuthorityRavennaOHOH0311,951295
Portland Housing AuthorityPortlandCTCT0368948
Portland Housing AuthorityPortlandMEME0032,679368
Portland Housing AuthorityPortlandTNTN0730120
Portsmouth Housing AuthorityPortsmouthNHNH004490418
Portsmouth Housing AuthorityPortsmouthRIRI01300
Portsmouth Metropolitan Housing AuthorityPortsmouthOHOH010628643
Portsmouth Redevelopment & Housing AuthorityPortsmouthVAVA0012,719563
Poteet Housing AuthorityPoteetTXTX2362760
Potterville Housing CommissionPottervilleMIMI1672824
Poughkeepsie Housing AuthorityPoughkeepsieNYNY062169359
Prairie du Chien Housing AuthorityPrairie Du ChienWIWI067039
Preble Metropolitian Housing AuthorityEatonOHOH080560
Presque Isle Housing AuthorityPresque IsleMEME004159185
Prince William County Office of HCDWoodbridgeVAVA0462,2230
Princeton Housing AuthorityPrincetonMOMO103027
Princeton Housing AuthorityPrincetonNJNJ02700
Princeville Housing AuthorityPrincevilleNCNC16900
Public Housing Agency of the City of St PaulSaint PaulMNMN0015,086418
PUBLIC HOUSING COMMISSION OF THE CITY OF MARSHALLMarshallMNMN0410145
PUERTO RICO PUBLIC HOUSING ADMINISTRATIONSan JuanPRRQ00512,51254,046
Pulaski County Housing AuthorityRichlandMOMO2074070
Pulaski Housing AuthorityPulaskiTNTN0110208
Pulaski Housing AuthorityPulaskiWIWI075020
PUNTA GORDA HOUSING AUTHORITYPunta GordaFLFL060363270
Putnam Housing AuthorityPutnamCTCT0241530

117 agencies across 31 states and territories. Across every letter, the 3,780 agencies in this directory record 2,812,771 Section 8 vouchers and 900,533 public housing units.

‹ O All letters Q ›