Source: HUD Public Housing Authorities open dataset (HUD ArcGIS Open Data)Methodology
Housing Choice GuideSection 8 & HUD rental assistance

Public Housing Agencies beginning with “E”

This page lists the 76 Public Housing Agencies whose names begin with E, with city, state, PHA code and the voucher and public housing counts recorded for each. Records come from HUD’s Public Housing Authorities open dataset, as published on this site’s data sources page.

Agencies beginning with E
76
Section 8 Vouchers
46,237
Public Housing Units
9,856
Share of all agencies
2.0%
AgencyCityStatePHA CodeVouchersPublic Housing
Eagle Pass Housing AuthorityEagle PassTXTX019495488
Earle Housing AuthorityWest MemphisARAR264600
East Carroll Parish Housing AuthorityLake ProvidenceLALA262040
East Carroll Parish Police JuryLake ProvidenceLALA1951460
East Greenwich Housing AuthorityEast GreenwichRIRI02429228
East Hartford Housing AuthorityEast HartfordCTCT013475615
East Haven Housing AuthorityEast HavenCTCT063490
East Jordan Housing CommissionEast JordanMIMI118028
East Orange Housing AuthorityEast OrangeNJNJ0501,596124
East Peoria Housing AuthorityEast PeoriaILIL1243000
East Providence Housing AuthorityEast ProvidenceRIRI007470411
East Tawas Housing CommissionEast TawasMIMI102041
East Tennessee Human Resource AgencyKnoxvilleTNTN1138470
Eastern Carolina Human Services Agency, Inc.JacksonvilleNCNC1448370
Eastern Carolina Regional Housing AuthorityGoldsboroNCNC0100731
Eastern Iowa Regional Housing AuthorityDubuqueIAIA1261,078163
Eastern Regional Housing AuthorityRoswellNMNM0632,105623
Easton Housing AuthorityNorth EastonMAMA1221040
Easton Housing AuthorityEastonPAPA024599451
Eastpointe Housing CommissionEastpointeMIMI044175164
Eau Claire County Housing AuthorityAltoonaWIWI19336815
Eau Claire Housing AuthorityEau ClaireWIWI2070111
Economic Improvement Council, Inc.EdentonNCNC1451,6030
Ecorse Housing CommissionEcorseMIMI00700
Edcouch Housing AuthorityEdcouchTXTX2025734
Edgar Housing AuthorityEdgarNENE033020
Edgewater Housing AuthorityEdgewaterNJNJ0756930
Edgewood HousingEdgewoodTXTX2428750
Edinburg Housing AuthorityEdinburgTXTX0621,082511
Edison Housing AuthorityEdisonNJNJ043380160
Edna Housing AuthorityEdnaTXTX09613530
Edwards County Housing AuthorityAlbionILIL080051
Effingham County Housing AuthorityEffinghamILIL0620103
El Camino Real Housing AuthoritySocorroNMNM0776400
El Paso County Housing AuthorityFabensTXTX4322820
El Paso County Housing AuthorityFabensTXTX53800
Electra Housing AuthorityElectraTXTX066072
Electra Housing AuthorityElectraTXTX523150
Elgin Housing AuthorityElginTXTX377890
Elizabeth City Housing AuthorityElizabeth CityNCNC0260330
Elizabeth Housing AuthorityElizabethNJNJ0031,3451,507
Elizabethton Housing and Development AgencyElizabethtonTNTN076319326
Elk Rapids Housing CommissionElk RapidsMIMI116020
Elkton Housing AuthorityElktonMDMD016050
Ellenville Housing AuthorityEllenvilleNYNY10314764
Ellis County Housing AuthorityHill CityKSKS1702040
Ellsworth Housing AuthorityEllsworthMEME02738250
Elmira Housing AuthorityElmiraNYNY0300478
Eloy Housing AuthorityEloyAZAZ02100
Elsa Housing AuthorityElsaTXTX224136119
Emerald Development and Economic NetworkClevelandOHOH8823700
Emerson Housing AuthorityEmersonNENE073020
Emery County Housing AuthorityCastle DaleUTUT01500
Emmons County Housing AuthorityLintonNDND054715
Englewood Housing AuthorityEnglewoodCOCO048437110
Englewood Housing AuthorityEnglewoodNJNJ0558760
ENTERPRISE HOUSING AUTHORITYEnterpriseALAL115195149
Erie Metropolitian Housing AuthoritySanduskyOHOH0281,182227
Erin Housing AuthorityErinTNTN074059
Erwin Housing AuthorityErwinTNTN081073
Escanaba Housing CommissionEscanabaMIMI0830175
ESCSWA dba Jasper Cty Public Housing AgencyJoplinMOMO2154900
Essex Low Rent Housing AgencyEssexIAIA025015
ETOWAH AREA CONSOLIDATEDCartersvilleGAGA28100
Etowah Housing AuthorityEtowahTNTN026122134
EUFAULA HOUSING AUTHORITYEufaulaALAL118488325
Evangeline Parish Police JuryVille PlatteLALA1821240
Evansdale Municipal Housing AuthorityEvansdaleIAIA0381630
Evanston Housing AuthorityEvanstonWYWY0138980
Evansville Housing AuthorityEvansvilleWIWI203820
Evart Housing CommissionEvartMIMI11228109
Everett Housing AuthorityEverettMAMA0273700
EVERGREEN HOUSING AUTHORITYEvergreenALAL18120690
Excelsior Springs Housing AuthorityExcelsior SpringsMOMO053170160
Exec. Office Housing & Livable CommunitiesBostonMAMA90123,0730
Exeter Housing AuthorityExeterNHNH014173107

76 agencies across 30 states and territories. Across every letter, the 3,780 agencies in this directory record 2,812,771 Section 8 vouchers and 900,533 public housing units.

‹ D All letters F ›