Source: HUD Public Housing Authorities open dataset (HUD ArcGIS Open Data)Methodology
Housing Choice GuideSection 8 & HUD rental assistance

Public Housing Agencies beginning with “R”

This page lists the 82 Public Housing Agencies whose names begin with R, with city, state, PHA code and the voucher and public housing counts recorded for each. Records come from HUD’s Public Housing Authorities open dataset, as published on this site’s data sources page.

Agencies beginning with R
82
Section 8 Vouchers
35,555
Public Housing Units
16,866
Share of all agencies
2.2%
AgencyCityStatePHA CodeVouchersPublic Housing
RADIAS HEALTHSaint PaulMNMN8021340
Ragland Housing AuthorityRaglandALAL108060
Rahway Housing AuthorityRahwayNJNJ032257215
Rainsville Housing AuthorityRainsvilleALAL168098
Randolph County Housing AuthorityChesterILIL05254218
Ransom County Housing AuthorityAshleyNDND025950
Rapid River Housing CommissionRapid RiverMIMI187024
Ravenna Housing AuthorityRavennaNENE108019
Ray County Housing AuthorityRichmondMOMO2132350
Rayne CityRayneLALA174960
Reading Housing AuthorityReadingMAMA0751280
Reading Housing AuthorityReadingPAPA0096451,608
Red Cloud Housing AuthorityRed CloudNENE006049
Red River Parish Police JuryCoushattaLALA163480
Redevelopment Commission of the Town of TarboroTarboroNCNC0170193
Redfield Housing and Redevelopment CommissionRedfieldSDSD026700
Reed City Housing CommissionReed CityMIMI02090101
Reedsville Housing AuthorityReedsvilleWIWI030026
Region XII Regional Housing AuthorityCarrollIAIA1229520
Regional HA of Lawrence, Cullman & Morgan CountiesHartselleALAL1870156
Regional Housing AuthorityYuba CityCACA0482,0110
Rensselaer Housing AuthorityRensselaerNYNY033103146
RENVILLE COUNTY HRARedwood FallsMNMN1618923
Republic Housing AuthorityRepublicMOMO077055
Revere Housing AuthorityRevereMAMA014480194
Rhinelander Housing AuthorityRhinelanderWIWI07014450
Rhode Island HousingProvidenceRIRI9012,0100
RICE COUNTY HRAFaribaultMNMN1934080
Rice Lake Housing AuthorityRice LakeWIWI0500126
RICHFIELD HRARichfieldMNMN2162360
Richland Center Housing AuthorityRichland CenterWIWI046059
Richland County Housing AuthoritySidneyMTMT00610348
Richland County Housing AuthorityWest FargoNDND0351560
Richland County Housing AuthorityRichland CenterWIWI2562210
Richland Housing AuthorityRichlandMOMO068093
Richmond Housing AuthorityRichmondMOMO0700118
Richmond Redevelopment & Housing AuthorityRichmondVAVA0074,3033,320
Ripley County Public Housing AgencyPoplar BluffMOMO2124720
Ripley Housing AuthorityRipleyTNTN05700
River Falls Housing AuthorityRiver FallsWIWI060070
River Rouge Housing CommissionRiver RougeMIMI00843992
Riverhead Housing Development CorprorationRiverheadNYNY1272000
RIVIERA BEACH HOUSING AUTHORITYRiviera BeachFLFL0760105
Roanoke Rapids Housing AuthorityRoanoke RapidsNCNC1170244
Roanoke Redevelopment & Housing AuthorityRoanokeVAVA0112,5791,277
Roanoke-Chowan Regional Housing AuthorityGastonNCNC118888377
Robersonville Housing AuthorityRobersonvilleNCNC0670100
Robeson County Housing AuthorityLumbertonNCNC0840290
Robstown Housing AuthorityRobstownTXTX163260259
Rochester Housing AuthorityRochesterNYNY04110,4562,280
Rock Rapids Municipal Housing AgencyRock RapidsIAIA046036
Rock Springs Housing AuthorityRock SpringsWYWY0037198
Rockford Housing AuthorityRockfordILIL0222,3631,299
Rockford Housing CommissionRockfordMIMI0939352
Rockingham Housing AuthorityRockinghamNCNC02569225
Rockland Housing AuthorityRocklandMAMA13315740
Rockport Housing AuthorityRockportININ0240141
Rockport Housing AuthorityRockportMAMA0731570
Rockville Centre HARockville CentreNYNY100050
Rockville Housing AuthorityRockvilleININ0481360
Rockville Housing EnterprisesRockvilleMDMD007568312
Rockwood Housing AuthorityRockwoodTNTN0180124
Rockwood Housing CommissionRockwoodMIMI081050
Rocky Ford Housing AuthorityRocky FordCOCO045530
Rocky Mount Housing AuthorityRocky MountNCNC019320755
Rogers City Housing CommissionRogers CityMIMI079038
Rogersville Housing AuthorityRogersvilleTNTN0430204
Rolette County Housing AuthorityRollaNDND0036768
Roma Housing AuthorityRomaTXTX44910856
Rome Housing AuthorityRomeNYNY03485599
Romulus Housing CommissionRomulusMIMI0720101
Roosevelt City Housing AuthorityRooseveltUTUT028950
Roseville Housing CommissionRosevilleMIMI03731499
Round Rock Housing AuthorityRound RockTXTX32211988
Rowan County Housing AuthoritySalisburyNCNC102694192
Roxboro Housing AuthorityRoxboroNCNC0600208
Royal Oak Township Housing CommissionFerndaleMIMI0330128
Runge Housing AuthorityRungeTXTX165050
Russell Housing AuthorityRussellKSKS027078
Russellville Housing AuthorityRussellvilleARAR066179182
Ruston CityRustonLALA2322940
Rutland Housing AuthorityRutlandVTVT0034810

82 agencies across 31 states and territories. Across every letter, the 3,780 agencies in this directory record 2,812,771 Section 8 vouchers and 900,533 public housing units.

‹ Q All letters S ›