Source: HUD Public Housing Authorities open dataset (HUD ArcGIS Open Data)Methodology
Housing Choice GuideSection 8 & HUD rental assistance

Public Housing Agencies beginning with “N”

This page lists the 105 Public Housing Agencies whose names begin with N, with city, state, PHA code and the voucher and public housing counts recorded for each. Records come from HUD’s Public Housing Authorities open dataset, as published on this site’s data sources page.

Agencies beginning with N
105
Section 8 Vouchers
272,988
Public Housing Units
167,625
Share of all agencies
2.8%
AgencyCityStatePHA CodeVouchersPublic Housing
Nampa Housing AuthorityNampaIDID00200
Naples Housing AuthorityNaplesTXTX121067
Narragansett Housing AuthorityNarragansettRIRI0261869
Nash-Edgecombe Economic Development, Inc.Rocky MountNCNC1375920
Nashua Housing and Redevelopment AuthorityNashuaNHNH002998614
Natick Housing AuthorityNatickMAMA0921050
Naugatuck Housing AuthorityNaugatuckCTCT047253136
Nebraska City Housing AuthorityNebraska CityNENE012075
Needham Housing AuthorityNeedhamMAMA065123136
Needles Housing AuthorityNeedlesCACA0225352
Negaunee Housing CommissionNegauneeMIMI068080
NEK-CAP, Inc.HiawathaKSKS1681810
Neligh Housing AuthorityNelighNENE022034
Nelson County Housing AuthorityGrand ForksNDND058025
Nelson Housing AuthorityNelsonNENE082016
Neodesha Housing AuthorityNeodeshaKSKS069055
Neosho Housing AuthorityNeoshoMOMO062080
Neptune Housing AuthorityNeptuneNJNJ048338285
Nevada Housing AuthorityNevadaMOMO13391200
NEVADA RURAL HSG AUTHCarson CityNVNV9051,6980
New Bedford Housing AuthorityNew BedfordMAMA0071,9321,744
New Boston Property ManagementNew BostonTXTX05400
New Braunfels Housing AuthorityNew BraunfelsTXTX343308170
New Brunswick Housing AuthorityNew BrunswickNJNJ0221,025285
New Castle County Housing AuthorityNew CastleDEDE0051,9510
New Castle Housing AuthorityNew CastleININ050310156
New Hampshire Housing Finance AgencyBedfordNHNH9014,3310
New Haven Housing CommissionNew HavenMIMI180088
New London Housing AuthorityNew LondonCTCT022099
New London Housing AuthorityNew LondonWIWI04810162
New Roads CityNew RoadsLALA205510
New Rochelle Housing AuthorityNew RochelleNYNY088605100
NEW ULM ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITYNew UlmMNMN12820450
New York City Housing AuthorityNew YorkNYNY005122,210146,147
Newark Housing AuthorityNewarkDEDE00321686
Newark Housing AuthorityNewarkNJNJ0028,4815,919
Newark Housing AuthorityNewarkNYNY0895370
Newbern Housing AuthorityNewbernTNTN0750145
Newburyport Housing AuthorityNewburyportMAMA0321560
Newington Housing AuthorityNewingtonCTCT049330
Newman Grove Housing AuthorityNewman GroveNENE037017
Newport Housing AuthorityNewportTNTN0600400
Newport News Redevelopment & Housng AuthorityNewport NewsVAVA0033,125797
Newton Housing AuthorityNewtonKSKS07385136
Newton Housing AuthorityNewton HighlandsMAMA036446298
Newton Housing AuthorityNewtonNJNJ076080
Niagara Falls Housing AuthorityNiagara FallsNYNY0110809
Niceville Housing AuthorityNicevilleFLFL0520111
Nicodemus Housing AuthorityBogueKSKS08100
Niles Housing CommissionNilesMIMI0760179
Niobrara Housing AuthorityNiobraraNENE077018
Nixon Housing AuthorityNixonTXTX1751633
Noble Metropolitan Housing AuthorityCambridgeOHOH0699228
Noblesville Housing AuthorityNoblesvilleININ0802220
Nodaway County Housing AuthorityMaryvilleMOMO1902110
Noel Housing AuthorityNoelMOMO0490100
Nogales Housing AuthorityNogalesAZAZ023202226
Norfolk Housing AgencyNorfolkNENE1572580
Norfolk Redevelopment & Housing AuthorityNorfolkVAVA0065,4642,048
North Adams Housing AuthorityNorth AdamsMAMA034389304
North Andover Housing AuthorityNorth AndoverMAMA107137105
North Attleborough Housing AuthorityNorth AttleboroMAMA1701080
North Bend Housing AuthorityNorth BendOROR0090108
North Bergen Housing AuthorityNorth BergenNJNJ004553985
North Carolina Commission of Indian AffairsRaleighNCNC9019970
North Central Flint Hills Area Agency on AgingManhattanKSKS1674230
North Central Florida Regional Housing AgencyBronsonFLFL049392154
North Central Housing AuthorityDevils LakeNDND01332682
North Dakota Housing Finance AgencyBismarckNDND901700
North Delta Regional Housing AuthorityClarksdaleMSMS1287600
North Fork Hsg Alliance IncGreenportNYNY1522890
North Hempstead Housing AuthorityWestburyNYNY0864550
North Iowa Regional Housing AuthorityMason CityIAIA127403121
North Little Rock Housing AuthorityNorth Little RockARAR0022,417110
North Loup Housing AuthorityNorth LoupNENE131020
North Mankato Housing and Redevelopment AuthoNorth MankatoMNMN019073
North Newton Housing AuthorityNorth NewtonKSKS015062
North Platte Housing AuthorityNorth PlatteNENE1250249
North Providence Housing AuthorityNorth ProvidenceRIRI017272145
North Reading Housing AuthorityNorth ReadingMAMA089250
North Tarrytown Housing AuthoritySleepy HollowNYNY026086
North Wilkesboro Housing AuthorityNorth WilkesboroNCNC0690192
Northampton County Housing AuthorityNazarethPAPA076930106
Northampton Housing AuthorityNorthamptonMAMA026862109
Northeast Georgia Housing AuthorityToccoaGAGA28400
Northeast Oregon Housing AuthorityLa GrandeOROR0329130
Northern Marianas Housing CoprorationSaipanMPTQ9013740
Northern Regional Housing AuthorityTaosNMNM088569642
Northumberland Housing AuthorityBerlinNHNH016180
Northwest Florida Regional Housing AuthorityGracevilleFLFL0151,242370
NORTHWEST GA HOUSING AUTHORITYRomeGAGA2851,044618
Northwest Iowa Regional Housing AuthoritySpencerIAIA1291,0860
Northwest Oregon Housing AuthorityWarrentonOROR0281,2350
Northwest Regional Housing AuthorityTolleyNDND070490
Northwestern Regional Housing AuthorityBooneNCNC1672,1930
Norton Housing AuthorityNortonKSKS034038
Norton Redevelopment & Housing AuthorityNortonVAVA015113218
Norwich Housing AuthorityNorwichCTCT018519176
Norwich Housing AuthorityNorwichNYNY065207100
Norwood Housing AuthorityNorwoodMAMA10934596
NW MN MULTI-COUNTY HRAMentorMNMN158995103
NW Regional Housing AuthorityHarrisonARAR01074658
NYC Dept of Housing Preservation and DevNew York CityNYNY11042,2580
NYS Housing Finance AgencyNew YorkNYNY91200
NYS Housing Trust Fund CorporationNew YorkNYNY90452,0840

105 agencies across 34 states and territories. Across every letter, the 3,780 agencies in this directory record 2,812,771 Section 8 vouchers and 900,533 public housing units.

‹ M All letters O ›