Source: HUD Public Housing Authorities open dataset (HUD ArcGIS Open Data)Methodology
Housing Choice GuideSection 8 & HUD rental assistance

Public Housing Agencies beginning with “T”

This page lists the 174 Public Housing Agencies whose names begin with T, with city, state, PHA code and the voucher and public housing counts recorded for each. Records come from HUD’s Public Housing Authorities open dataset, as published on this site’s data sources page.

Agencies beginning with T
174
Section 8 Vouchers
93,746
Public Housing Units
31,770
Share of all agencies
4.6%
AgencyCityStatePHA CodeVouchersPublic Housing
Tabor Low Rent Housing AgencyTaborIAIA012020
Tahoka Housing AuthorityTahokaTXTX166050
Tallahassee Housing AuthorityTallahasseeFLFL0732,797336
TALLASSEE HOUSING AUTHORITYTallasseeALAL17272100
Tallulah CityTallulahLALA242630
TAMPA HOUSING AUTHORITYTampaFLFL00311,814486
Tangipahoa Parish CouncilAmiteLALA2077000
Tarkio Housing AuthorityTarkioMOMO032034
TARPON SPRINGS HOUSING AUTHORITYTarpon SpringsFLFL0580118
Tarrant County Housing Assistance OfficeFort WorthTXTX4313,3140
Tarrant Housing AuthorityTarrantALAL013096
Tarrytown Municipal Housing AuthorityTarrytownNYNY0130151
Taunton Housing AuthorityTauntonMAMA0171,165564
Taylor Housing AuthorityTaylorTXTX03125446
Taylor Housing CommissionTaylorMIMI0891,2160
Tecumseh Housing AuthorityTecumsehNENE098024
Tekamah Housing AuthorityTekamahNENE072026
Tempe Housing AuthorityTempeAZAZ0311,2030
Tennessee Housing Development AgencyNashvilleTNTN9036,5070
Tennessee Valley Housing ServicesMorristownTNTN038463646
Tennessee Valley Regional Housing AuthorityCorinthMSMS0061,8320
Terrebonne Ph.Consolid.Govt.,Federal Programs DivisionHoumaLALA2115960
Terrell Housing AuthorityTerrellTXTX4934620
Tewksbury Housing AuthorityTewksburyMAMA13911350
Texas Department of Housing & Community AffairsAustinTXTX9011,8770
Texoma Council of GovernmentsShermanTXTX5421,2110
The Bridge of Central MassachusettsWorcesterMAMA1881330
The City of Beacon Housing AuthorityBeaconNYNY0496530
The Clarksville Housing AuthorityClarksvilleTNTN0100504
The Graham Housing AuthorityGrahamNCNC0591,005170
THE GREENVILLE HOUSING AUTHORITYGreenvilleSCSC0043,372220
The Guntersville Housing AuthorityGuntersvilleALAL014174349
The Housing Auth of the City of CarbondaleCarbondalePAPA030174344
The Housing Auth of the City of LancasterLancasterPAPA0361,120469
The Housing Auth of the City of NanticokeNanticokePAPA04355419
The Housing Auth of the County of MifflinLewistownPAPA041221279
The Housing Authority of Attala CountyKosciuskoMSMS117061
The Housing Authority of City of East St. LouisEast Saint LouisILIL00101,723
The Housing Authority of Clinton CountyLock HavenPAPA0400430
The Housing Authority of Henry CountyKewaneeILIL009189449
The Housing Authority of Monroe CountyStroudsburgPAPA028521300
The Housing Authority of Montour CountyDanvillePAPA032156115
The Housing Authority of the City of PrichardPrichardALAL1692,623133
The Housing Authority of the City of AberdeenAberdeenMSMS0710109
The Housing Authority of the City of AmoryAmoryMSMS0830112
The Housing Authority of the City of BaldwynBaldwynMSMS085065
The Housing Authority of the City of BiloxiBiloxiMSMS0051,632157
The Housing Authority of the City of BoonevilleBoonevilleMSMS0650160
The Housing Authority of the City of BrookhavenBrookhavenMSMS0600248
The Housing Authority of the City of CantonCantonMSMS0610150
The Housing Authority of the City of ClarksdaleClarksdaleMSMS0070296
The Housing Authority of the City of ColumbusColumbusMSMS0760479
The Housing Authority of the City of CorinthCorinthMSMS0720330
The Housing Authority Of The City Of Danville, ILDanvilleILIL011965552
The Housing Authority of the City of DurhamDurhamNCNC0133,243887
The Housing Authority of the City of ForestForestMSMS111077
The Housing Authority of the City of Fort SmiFort SmithARAR0031,8270
The Housing Authority of the City of GainesviGainesvilleTXTX0724210
The Housing Authority of the City of GreenwoodGreenwoodMSMS107265408
The Housing Authority of the City of HattiesburgHattiesburgMSMS0010296
The Housing Authority of the City of HazlehurstHazlehurstMSMS0940122
The Housing Authority of the City of HazletonHazletonPAPA044347299
The Housing Authority of the City of Holly SpringsHolly SpringsMSMS062090
The Housing Authority of the City of HuntsvilleHuntsvilleALAL0472,0741,810
The Housing Authority of the City of Itta BenaItta BenaMSMS121070
The Housing Authority of the City of IukaIukaMSMS075076
The Housing Authority of the City of JacksonJacksonMSMS1031,12034
The Housing Authority of the City of LaurelLaurelMSMS0020498
The Housing Authority of the City of LouisvilleLouisvilleMSMS0790154
The Housing Authority of the City of McCombMcCombMSMS00300
The Housing Authority of the City of MeridianMeridianMSMS0044051,106
The Housing Authority of the City of Mound BayouMound BayouMSMS1100100
The Housing Authority of the City of NatchezNatchezMSMS1050293
The Housing Authority of the City of NewportNewportRIRI005617799
The Housing Authority of the City of OkolonaOkolonaMSMS070067
The Housing Authority of the City of PicayunePicayuneMSMS0660284
The Housing Authority of the City of PontotocPontotocMSMS096080
The Housing Authority of the City of SanfordSanfordFLFL016060
The Housing Authority of the City of SardisSardisMSMS081082
The Housing Authority of the City of SenatobiaSenatobiaMSMS0900120
The Housing Authority of the City of ShelbyShelbyMSMS08900
The Housing Authority of the City of StarkvilleStarkvilleMSMS0470244
The Housing Authority of the City of Triana,MadisonALAL182024
The Housing Authority of the City of TupeloTupeloMSMS0770389
The Housing Authority of the City of WalnutCorinthMSMS08000
The Housing Authority of the City of Water ValleyWater ValleyMSMS0780200
The Housing Authority of the City of WaynesboroWaynesboroMSMS068050
The Housing Authority of the City of West PointWest PointMSMS05900
The Housing Authority of the City of WestbrooWestbrookMEME0151,0260
The Housing Authority of the City of WinonaWinonaMSMS0820154
The Housing Authority of the City of Yazoo CityYazoo CityMSMS06300
The Housing Authority of the County of Cass IL.BeardstownILIL102050
The Housing Authority of the Town of SummitMcCombMSMS084030
THE HRA OF HIBBING, MINNESOTAHibbingMNMN0040251
The Municipal Hsng Authority City YonkersYonkersNYNY0035,133281
The Municipality of QuebradillasQuebradillasPRRQ0311450
The New Edenton Housing AuthorityEdentonNCNC0680100
The New Randleman Housing AuthorityRandlemanNCNC063080
The New Reidsville Housing AuthorityReidsvilleNCNC09822699
The Wyoming Co Housing & Redevelopment AuthNicholsonPAPA07339765
Thibodaux CityThibodauxLALA1943140
THIEF RIVER FALLS HOUSING & REDEVELOPMENT AUTThief River FallsMNMN027076
Thomasville Housing AuthorityThomasvilleNCNC071104260
Thorp Housing AuthorityThorpWIWI077059
Three Rivers Housing AuthorityThree RiversTXTX176037
Tilden Housing AuthorityTildenNENE067018
Tioga County Housing AuthorityMansfieldPAPA050213458
TITUSVILLE HOUSING AUTHORITYTitusvillePAPA058126151
Tiverton Housing AuthorityTivertonRIRI0275945
TODD COUNTY HRABrowervilleMNMN18026818
Tomah Public Housing AuthorityTomahWIWI0968928
Tooele County Housing AuthorityTooeleUTUT0202410
Top of Alabama Regional Housing AuthorityBoazALAL1890299
Topeka Housing AuthorityTopekaKSKS0021,385734
Torrington Housing AuthorityTorringtonCTCT031350430
Town of AmherstBuffaloNYNY0915,6950
Town of BabylonNorth BabylonNYNY1308940
Town of BethlehemSaratoga SpringsNYNY427630
Town of Brookhaven Dept. of Hsg & Comm DevFarmingvilleNYNY1491,0530
Town of Chapel Hill Department of HousingChapel HillNCNC0460296
Town of Clifton ParkSaratoga SpringsNYNY416620
Town of CoeymansSaratoga SpringsNYNY557810
Town of ColonieSaratoga SpringsNYNY4084400
Town of CorinthSaratoga SpringsNYNY519310
Town of DuanesburgSaratoga SpringsNYNY428180
Town of East HamptonEast HamptonNYNY1541930
Town of East Spencer Housing AuthorityEast SpencerNCNC1342430
Town of GlenvilleSaratoga SpringsNYNY513630
Town of GuilderlandSaratoga SpringsNYNY4221140
Town of HadleySaratoga SpringsNYNY421360
Town of Hempstead Housing AuthorityUniondaleNYNY04601,309
Town of Huntington Housing AuthorityHuntington StationNYNY03557340
Town of Independence HAIndependenceLALA099058
Town of Islip Housing AuthorityOakdaleNYNY0771,4650
Town of KinderKinderLALA2471750
Town of KnoxSaratoga SpringsNYNY447230
Town of NassauSaratoga SpringsNYNY564340
Town of NiskayunaSaratoga SpringsNYNY430490
Town of Oyster Bay Housing AuthorityPlainviewNYNY0550911
Town of Ramapo Housing AuthorityAirmontNYNY0849790
Town of RotterdamSaratoga SpringsNYNY5162490
Town of Saugerties P H ASaugertiesNYNY5291830
Town of SchodackSaratoga SpringsNYNY431460
Town of SouthamptonSouthamptonNYNY1413260
Town of StillwaterSaratoga SpringsNYNY5611380
Town of Union Community DevelopmentEndwellNYNY5055280
Town of WaterfordSaratoga SpringsNYNY503450
Town of Westerly Housing AuthorityWesterlyRIRI008198123
Town of White CastleWhite CastleLALA266140
Town of WiltonSaratoga SpringsNYNY424340
Town of YorktownYorktown HeightsNYNY1321560
Towner County Housing AuthorityCandoNDND0092326
Traill County Housing AuthorityHillsboroNDND019671
Traverse City Housing CommissionTraverse CityMIMI08032721
Tremont Housing AuthorityBass HarborMEME026022
Trempealeau County Housing AuthorityWhitehallWIWI16622660
Trenton Housing AuthorityTrentonNJNJ00501,624
Trenton Housing AuthorityTrentonTNTN0250210
TRI-CITY HOUSING AUTHORITYWoodlandGAGA283067
Trinidad Housing AuthorityTrinidadCOCO00587196
Troy Housing AuthorityTroyNCNC043082
Troy Housing AuthorityTroyNYNY0122,1230
Trumann Housing AuthorityTrumannARAR034147361
Trumbull Metropolitan Housing AuthorityWarrenOHOH0081,2551,131
Tuckahoe HA, Village ofTuckahoeNYNY1651750
Tuckahoe Housing AuthorityTuckahoeNYNY0080149
Tulare County Housing AuthorityVisaliaCACA0303,123710
Tullahoma Housing AuthorityTullahomaTNTN024120269
Tupper Lake Housing AuthorityTupper LakeNYNY081090
Tuscarawas Metropolitian Housing AuthorityNew PhiladelphiaOHOH0636190
TUSKEGEE HOUSING AUTHORITYTuskegee InstituteALAL1601796
Twin Falls Housing AuthorityTwin FallsIDID0010196
Twin Rivers Opportunities, Inc.New BernNCNC1511,0050
Tyler Housing AgencyTylerTXTX4561,0220

174 agencies across 33 states and territories. Across every letter, the 3,780 agencies in this directory record 2,812,771 Section 8 vouchers and 900,533 public housing units.

‹ S All letters U ›