Source: HUD Public Housing Authorities open dataset (HUD ArcGIS Open Data)Methodology
Housing Choice GuideSection 8 & HUD rental assistance

Public Housing Agencies beginning with “O”

This page lists the 44 Public Housing Agencies whose names begin with O, with city, state, PHA code and the voucher and public housing counts recorded for each. Records come from HUD’s Public Housing Authorities open dataset, as published on this site’s data sources page.

Agencies beginning with O
44
Section 8 Vouchers
56,480
Public Housing Units
8,237
Share of all agencies
1.2%
AgencyCityStatePHA CodeVouchersPublic Housing
Oak Ridge Housing AuthorityOak RidgeTNTN0883190
Oakland Housing AuthorityOaklandCACA00314,4261,641
Oakland Housing AuthorityOaklandNENE103023
Oakley Housing AuthorityOakleyKSKS021042
Oberlin Housing AuthorityOberlinKSKS012030
Ocala Housing AuthorityOcalaFLFL0321,470185
Ocean City Housing AuthorityOcean CityNJNJ053040
Oconto Housing AuthorityOcontoWIWI04400
Ogdensburg Housing AuthorityOgdensburgNYNY0390386
Ogle County Housing AuthorityOregonILIL095157130
OKLAHOMA HOUSING FINANCE AGENCYOklahoma CityOKOK90111,3930
Olathe Housing AuthorityOlatheKSKS043509130
Old Bridge Housing AuthorityOld BridgeNJNJ1102080
Old Town Housing AuthorityOld TownMEME01821387
Olean Housing AuthorityOleanNYNY0930306
Oliver Springs Housing AuthorityOliver SpringsTNTN0780114
OLMSTED COUNTY HRARochesterMNMN15169790
Omaha Housing AuthorityOmahaNENE0015,5482,397
Oneida Housing AuthorityOneidaNYNY1022510
Oneonta Housing AuthorityOneontaNYNY06884112
Ontonagon Housing CommissionOntonagonMIMI042060
OPELIKA HOUSING AUTHORITYOpelikaALAL0615310
Options for Community LivingRonkonkomaNYNY891750
Orange County Housing & Community DevelopmentOrlandoFLFL0931,3580
Orange County Housing AuthoritySanta AnaCACA09411,6860
Orange County Housing AuthorityHillsboroughNCNC1046870
Ord Housing AuthorityOrdNENE0050117
Orlando Housing AuthorityOrlandoFLFL0044,8201,261
Ormond Beach Housing AuthorityOrmond BeachFLFL02421341
Osborne Housing AuthorityOsborneKSKS020040
OSCEOLA COUNTY HOUSING AGENCYKissimmeeFLFL2013030
Osceola Housing AuthorityOsceolaMOMO038076
Osceola Housing AuthorityOsceolaWIWI073030
Oshkosh Housing AuthorityOshkoshNENE076018
Oskaloosa Municipal Housing AgencyOskaloosaIAIA1002340
Otero County Housing AuthorityLa JuntaCOCO101460
OTTER TAIL COUNTY HRAFergus FallsMNMN17714413
Ottumwa Housing AuthorityOttumwaIAIA004241359
Ouachita Parish Police JuryMonroeLALA1715570
OWATONNA HRAOwatonnaMNMN2201570
Oxford Housing AuthorityOxfordMAMA1061530
Oxford Housing AuthorityOxfordMSMS0930212
Oxford Housing AuthorityOxfordNCNC0730277
Oxford Housing AuthorityOxfordNENE069020

44 agencies across 21 states and territories. Across every letter, the 3,780 agencies in this directory record 2,812,771 Section 8 vouchers and 900,533 public housing units.

‹ N All letters P ›