Source: HUD Public Housing Authorities open dataset (HUD ArcGIS Open Data)Methodology
Housing Choice GuideSection 8 & HUD rental assistance

Public Housing Agencies beginning with “K”

This page lists the 33 Public Housing Agencies whose names begin with K, with city, state, PHA code and the voucher and public housing counts recorded for each. Records come from HUD’s Public Housing Authorities open dataset, as published on this site’s data sources page.

Agencies beginning with K
33
Section 8 Vouchers
25,944
Public Housing Units
4,541
Share of all agencies
0.9%
AgencyCityStatePHA CodeVouchersPublic Housing
KANDIYOHI COUNTY HRAWillmarMNMN168423174
Kankakee County Housing AuthorityKankakeeILIL039871274
Kansas City, KS Housing AuthorityKansas CityKSKS0011,8101,833
Kauai County Housing AgencyLihueHIHI0051,1780
Kaukauna Housing AuthorityKaukaunaWIWI0431630
Keansburg Housing AuthorityKeansburgNJNJ0603330
Kearney Housing AgencyKearneyNENE004153172
Keene HousingKeeneNHNH0108260
Kendall Housing AuthorityYorkvilleILIL1371980
Kenedy Housing AuthorityKenedyTXTX1473772
Kenmore Municipal Housing AuthorityKenmoreNYNY4000194
Kennebec Housing & Redevelopment CommissionKennebecSDSD008016
Kenosha Housing AuthorityKenoshaWIWI1951,2520
Kent County Mental Health CenterWarwickRIRI028750
Kentucky Housing Corporation-State AgencyFrankfortKYKY9016,2210
Keokuk Housing AuthorityKeokukIAIA030175181
Killingly Housing AuthorityDanielsonCTCT061890
KINGS COUNTY HOUSING AUTHHanfordCACA053727268
Kings Mountain Redevelopment CommissionKings MountainNCNC0640249
Kingsford Housing CommissionKingsfordMIMI091069
Kingsport Housing and Redevelopment AuthorityKingsportTNTN0061,8110
Kingston Housing AuthorityKingstonNYNY0455250
Kingsville Housing AuthorityKingsvilleTXTX114654160
Kinsley Housing AuthorityKinsleyKSKS023030
Kitsap County Consolidated Housing AuthSilverdaleWAWA0365530
Klamath Housing AuthorityKlamath FallsOROR0179990
Knox County Housing AuthorityGalesburgILIL085285424
Knox County Housing AuthorityBicknellININ06733874
Knox Metropolitan Housing AuthorityMount VernonOHOH0507630
Knoxville's Community Development Corp.KnoxvilleTNTN0034,251154
Kokomo Housing AuthorityKokomoININ0071,106175
KOOCHICHING COUNTY HRANorthomeMNMN1531280
Kyle Housing AuthorityKyleTXTX367022

33 agencies across 23 states and territories. Across every letter, the 3,780 agencies in this directory record 2,812,771 Section 8 vouchers and 900,533 public housing units.

‹ J All letters L ›